Rotary Club of Camilla Classifications

Farming
1 active; 1 retired; 4 open

  • James Adams, Jr. | James Lee Adams Farms

Pecan Farming
1 active; 4 open

  • Miley Adams | Joe B Adams & Sons Inc

Financial Advisor
1 active; 4 open

  • Benjamin Brooks | Edward Jones Investments

Chamber Director
1 active; 4 open

  • Jennifer Burnum | Camilla Chamber of Commerce

Corn & Cattle Farming
1 active; 4 open

  • Bryant Campbell, Jr. | LBC Cattle

Headmaster
1 active; 4 open

  • Kevin Cloud

Tree Farming
1 active; 4 open

  • Steve Collins | Collins Farms

Engineering
1 active; 4 open

  • David Cooper, II | Emerson

Education
0 active; 1 retired; 5 open

  • Ferg Cowen | Retired

Banking
2 active; 1 retired; 3 open

  • Dean Daniels, Sr. | P&C Bank

Insurance Defense Law
1 active; 4 open

  • Bill Erwin | Powell & Erwin PC

Financial Rep.
1 active; 4 open

  • Adela Ford | COUNTRY Financial - Adela Ford Insurance

Agribusiness
1 active; 4 open

  • Randy Gay

Economic Development
1 active; 4 open

  • Paige Gilchrist | Mitchell County Development Authority

Banking
2 active; 1 retired; 3 open

  • Marty Green

Equipment Manufacturer
1 active; 4 open

  • Ronald Hays | Hays Liquid Transport Inc

SW RESA Director
1 active; 4 open

  • Timothy Helms, Sr.

Law Enforcement
1 active; 4 open

  • John Hendricks | Camilla Police Department

Petroleum Sales
0 active; 1 retired; 5 open

  • Jimmy Holton, Jr. | Retired

Farm Conservation
0 active; 1 retired; 5 open

  • Warren Holton | Retired

Farming
1 active; 1 retired; 4 open

  • B.W. Hughes, Jr. | Retired

Judge
2 active; 3 open

  • Heather Lanier

Auto Parts Sales
1 active; 4 open

  • James Lawrence, III | Lawrence Auto Parts

Community Relations
1 active; 4 open

  • Laine Lee

Banking
2 active; 1 retired; 3 open

  • Butler McDonald | Retired

Pharmacist
1 active; 4 open

  • Joe McGalliard, Jr.

Jeweler
1 active; 4 open

  • Joy Mobley | Hodges Jewelry

Equipment Sales
1 active; 4 open

  • Andy Palmer | Albany Tractor Company

Real Estate
2 active; 3 open

  • Danny Palmer, III | D Palmer Properties LLC

Youth Counseling
1 active; 4 open

  • Ondrea Peoples | Boys and Girls Club of Mitchell County

State Representative
1 active; 4 open

  • Jay Powell, Jr. | Powell & Erwin PC

Auto Paint & Body
1 active; 4 open

  • Clay Powell | Powell Paint and Body

CPA
2 active; 3 open

  • Harrell Rackley

Insurance
1 active; 4 open

  • Deigie Rock | Dover Insurance Agency

Peanut Processing
1 active; 4 open

  • Carl Shiver | Golden Peanut

Physical Therapist
1 active; 4 open

  • Michael Shiver | Flint River Physical Therapy

Physician
0 active; 1 retired; 5 open

  • Robert Shiver, Jr. | Retired

Real Estate
2 active; 3 open

  • Kelley Smith | Janice Smith Realty

Commercial Lender
1 active; 4 open

  • David Sullivan | P&C Bank

City Manager
1 active; 4 open

  • Stephen Sykes

Executive/Pastor
1 active; 4 open

  • Joe Thomas

Accountant
1 active; 4 open

  • William Truluck | William Truluck CPA

Electric Coop CEO
1 active; 4 open

  • Tony Tucker | Mitchell EMC

Real Estate Attorney
1 active; 4 open

  • Billy Tyson

CPA
2 active; 3 open

  • Richard Waters, Sr. | Richard L Waters, CPA, PC

Social Services Director
1 active; 4 open

  • Ginna Waters | Mitchell Baker Service Center

Judge
2 active; 3 open

  • Rick Waters, Jr

Dentist
1 active; 4 open

  • Parker Westbrook, III | Dr. W Parker Westbrook, III DMD PC

Insurance Sales
0 active; 1 retired; 5 open

  • Edward Williamson | Retired

Hospital Administrator
1 active; 4 open

  • Jamie Womack | Archbold Hospital